Board Of Directors

 2014 LeadingAge Indiana Board of Directors

 
 
Officers
Chair                            Brent Waymire, Hickory Creek Healthcare Foundation, Indianapolis
Chair-elect                   Marc Penner, Hooverwood, The Indianapolis Jewish Home, Indianapolis
Secretary                     Jillian Everett, Peabody Retirement Community, North Manchester
Treasurer                     Dale Lindley, Westminster Village Muncie
Past Chair                    Laurie Mullet, Pines Village Retirement Communities, Valparaiso
 
Class of 2014
Leon Gerber, Christian Care Retirement Community, Bluffton
Jack Mueller, Holy Cross Village, South Bend
Linda O’Neill, Franciscan Communities, Crown Point
Shelley Rauch, Westminster Village North, Indianapolis
Sue Sowders, Glenburn Home, Linton
 
Class of 2015
John Dattilo, BHI Senior Living, Indianapolis
Joseph Doran, Southfield Village, South Bend
Karyn Fleetwood, Lutheran Community Home, Seymour
LaVonne Mickelson, Retirement Housing Foundation-Midwest Region, Indianapolis
Christi Risk, Hickory Creek at Madison, Madison
Keith Van Deman, Franklin United Methodist Community, Franklin
 
Class of 2016
Steve Cunningham, Maple Manor Christian Home, Sellersburg
Mary Jo Crutcher, Westminster Village Muncie
Vicki Gregory, Westminster Village West Lafayette
Tina McIntosh, Joy’s House, Indianapolis    
Deb Lambert, Byron Health Center, Fort Wayne
Judy Pund, Northwood Retirement Community, Jasper
 
LeadingAge Policy Congress
Tom Garman, Golden Years Homestead, Fort Wayne
Mark King, Greencroft, Goshen
Jack Mueller, Holy Cross Village at Notre Dame, South Bend
 
Resident Representative:
Ms. Judy Lumbert, Westminster Village North, Indianapolis
 
At Large Executive Committee Members:
John Dattilo, BHI Senior Living, Indianapolis
Joe Doran, Southfield Village, South Bend
Karyn Fleetwood, Lutheran Community Home, Seymour
Linda O’Neill, Franciscan Communities, Crown Point
 


 


    Is Professional Development on your calendar?
    Quality Care starts with well-informed staff.